ltds.uk / companies / 10736759
ALLISUN BIO LTD
Heath Close, Cade Street, Heathfield, United Kingdom, TN21 9BN
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 01130
Company Information
Registered AddressHeath Close, Cade Street, Heathfield, United Kingdom, TN21 9BN
Incorporated24 April 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due14 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed31 January 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £4,159 | £4,159 | £3,859 | £1,954 | £3,153 | £2,185 | £98 | £2 |
| Fixed assets | £4,157 | £4,157 | £3,857 | £3,092 | £2,170 | £1,100 | — | — |
| Creditors | — | — | £0 | £0 | £1,675 | £1,125 | £220 | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ALLISUN BIO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ALLISUN BIO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ALLISUN BIO LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ALLISUN BIO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ALLISUN BIO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- THE PINK CABBAGE CO LIMITED Active
- JDW ELECTRICAL SUSSEX LTD Active
- EVENTSPHERE HUB LIMITED Active
- THE ANTI-BURNOUT CLUB LTD Active
- . JJ DESIGN (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED Active
- ENGINEERING INDUSTRY MEDIA LIMITED Active
- RED GHYLL FARMING LTD Active
- ISO DOCTOR LTD Active
Similar Companies
- F B EMINSON & SON LIMITED Active
- GROWING FOR CHANGE CIC Active
- CAERHYS ORGANIC COMMUNITY AGRICULTURE Active
- ESSEX GROWERS LIMITED Active
- MORNING FRESH WORLDWIDE LIMITED Active
- VALLEYS VEG LTD Active
- TYNINGHAME COMMUNITY FARM CIC Active
- GREENSTEPS FIELDS LTD Active
Watch ALLISUN BIO LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch